Save the Date! July 24-28, 2019
Wed – Sat: 11 am to 11 pm, Sun 11 am to 8 pm

Did you know this trap door was here?? That's a sneaky way for this pig to get to his prize….an Oreo!

Oregon Authors


2018 OREGON AUTHOR'S SCHEDULE


Wednesday, July 18

11am-3pm: Patty Jacobs (memoir)

11am-3pm: Dorcas Smucker (RG columns)

11am-3pm: Jerry Sutherland (Oregon history)

11am-7pm: Ed Fender (adventure memoir)

11am-7pm: Joe Blakely (Oregon history)

11am-7pm: William Sullivan (hiking, novels)

11am-7pm: W.B. Martin (action novels)

1pm-5pm: Mary Lowd (furry fiction)

3pm-5pm: Jennifer Chambers (history)

3pm-7pm: Ingrid Edstrom (health)

5pm-7pm: Patrick Hyland (Vietnam memoir)

 

Thursday, July 19

11am-1pm: Donna McFarland (childrens)

11am-1pm: Don Jenkins (crime)

11am-1pm: Kathy Schneider (biography)

11am-1pm: Pat Edwards (history)

11am-5pm: Michael Foster (historical novels)

11am-7pm: Dan Armstrong (novels)

11am-7pm: Joe Blakely (Oregon history)

11am-7pm: William Sullivan (hiking, novels)

1pm-3pm: Melissa Hart (nature)

1pm-5pm: Ann Herrick (young adult novels)

1pm-5pm: Carola Dunn (mysteries)

3pm-5pm: Hank Alley (stories)

3pm-7pm: Mary Lowd (furry sci fi)

5pm-7pm: Donna McFarland (childrens)

5pm-7pm: Patrick Hyland (Vietnam memoir)

5pm-7pm: James Burke (thrillers)

5pm-7pm: Doug Wise (novels)

5pm-7pm: John Dewitz (mystery)

 

Friday, July 20

11am-1pm: Don Jenkins (crime)

11am-1pm: Kathy Schneider (biography)

11am-1pm: W.B. Martin (action novels)

11am-3pm: Shirley Tallman (mystery)

11am-3pm: Patty Jacobs (memoir)

11am-5pm: Michael Foster (historical novels)

11am-7pm: Joe Blakely (Oregon history)

11am-7pm: William Sullivan (hiking, novels)

1pm-3pm: Deanna Larson (memoir)

1pm-5pm: Mary Lowd (furry fiction)

3pm-5pm: Deb Mohr (history, novels)

3pm-7pm: Lynn Ash (memoir)

3pm-7pm: Ingrid Edstrom (health)

5pm-7pm: Patrick Hyland (Vietnam memoir)

5pm-7pm: Tyler Burgess (walking)

5pm-7pm: Ken Woody (football)

 

Saturday, July 21

11am-1pm: Carol Riggs (sci fi, fantasy)

11am-1pm: Charlotte Peterson (parenting)

11am-3pm: Shirley Tallman (mystery)

11am-5pm: Michael Foster (historical fiction)

11am-7pm: Joe Blakely (Oregon history)

11am-7pm: William Sullivan (hiking, novels)

1pm-7pm: Shirley Tallman (mystery)

1pm-5pm: Ken Babbs (novels)

1pm-5pm: Julie Henning (non-fiction)

1pm-5pm: Gary Cornelius (memoir, novel)

3pm-5pm: Leandra Martin (fantasy)

5pm-7pm: Patrick Hyland (Vietnam memoir)

5pm-7pm: Don Jenkins (crime)

5pm-7pm: Kathy Schneider (biography)

5pm-7pm: W.B. Martin (action novels)

5pm-7pm: Ken Woody (football)

 

Sunday, July 22

11am-1pm: Lewis Luchs (novels, memoir)

11am-1pm: Tim Fox (sci fi)

11am-3pm: Greg Nokes (history)

11am-7pm: C. Steven Blue (poetry)

11am-7pm: Charles Castle (poetry)

11am-7pm: Dan Armstrong (novels)

11am-7pm: Ed Fender (memoir)

11am-7pm: Joe Blakely (history, novels)

11am-7pm: William Sullivan (hiking, novels)

1pm-5pm: Barb Ryan (inspiration)

1pm-5pm: Julie Henning (non-fiction)

3pm-7pm: Bob Heilman (essays)

5pm-7pm: Howard Robertson (novel)

5pm-7pm: Sai Marie Johnson (novels)

 

IF YOU ARE AN OREGON AUTHOR AND WANT TO PARTICIPATE IN THE 2018 LANE COUNTY FAIR, PLEASE CONTACT THE LANE LIBRARY LEAGUE: BILL SULLIVAN.